Search
+91- 80- 26571441,26568182,26571059, info@classictours.in

VISA SERVICES

Viza_New_290212                  Visa_J-1          maxresdefault

A visa is a conditional authorization granted by a country (typically to a foreigner) to enter and temporarily remain within, or to leave that country. Visas typically include limits on the duration of the foreigner’s stay, territory within the country they may enter, the dates they may enter, or the number of permitted visits. Visas are associated with the request for permission to enter a country and thus are, in some countries, distinct from actual formal permission for an alien to enter and remain in the country. In each instance, a visa is subject to entry permission by an immigration official at the time of actual entry and can be revoked at any time.

A visa is most commonly a sticker endorsed in the applicant’s passport or other travel document. The visa, when required, was historically granted by an immigration official on a visitor’s arrival at the frontiers of a country, but increasingly today a traveller wishing to enter another country must apply in advance for a visa, sometimes in person at a consular office, by mail or over the internet. The actual visa may still be a sticker or a stamp in the passport or may take the form of a separate document or an electronic record of the authorisation, which the applicant can print before leaving home and produce on entry to the host country. Some countries do not require visas for short visits.

Some countries require that their citizens, as well as foreign travelers, obtain an “exit visa” to be allowed to leave the country.Uniquely, the Norwegian special territory of Svalbard is an entirely visa-free zone under the terms of the Svalbard Treaty.

Some countries – such as those in the Schengen Area – have agreements with other countries allowing each other’s citizens to travel between them without visas. The World Tourism Organization announced that the number of tourists who require a visa before traveling was at its lowest level ever in 2015.

A visa generally gives non-citizens clearance to enter a country and to remain there within specified constraints, such as a time frame for entry, a limit on the time spent in the country, and a prohibition against employment. Some countries do not require a visa in some situations, such as a result of reciprocal treaty arrangements. The possession of a visa is not in itself a guarantee of entry into the country that issued it, and a visa can be revoked at any time.

A visa application in advance of arrival gives the country a chance to consider the applicant’s circumstance, such as financial security, reason for applying, and details of previous visits to the country. A visitor may also be required to undergo and pass security and/or health checks upon arrival at the border.

we are lot of country’s visa services will be done here, like

  • AUSTRALIA

    AUSTRALIA TOURIST VISA CHECKLIST:

    1) Original Passport (old Passports if Any)

    2) 1 Form,

    3) 2 color photograph 35mm X 45mm, white background, 70-80 % face appearance,

    4) Return confirmed Air ticket, or printout,

    5) Covering letter on business letterhead with Profile,

    6) 6 Months Bank Statement

    7) 3 Years IT Returns

    8) Business Registration Certificate

    9) If employed, 3 Months’ salary slips,NOC & Leave Sanctioned letter.

    10) Overseas Medical Insurance,

    11) Hotel confirmation & Tour Itinerary.

  • BANGLADESH TOURIST VISA

    1)  Valid Passport (old passports if any)

    2)  Two Visa application Form.

    3) Two recent Photographs, 60%-80% face coverage, white background (Size: 35mm x 45mm)

    4) Covering Letter.

    5) Hotel Confirmation

    6) Air Ticket Itinerary

    7) 6 months bank statement

  • CANADA TOURIST VISA

    • Passport with validity of more than six months,
    • Visa application form has to be filled online
    • 2 recent Photograph 35 x 45mm, white background matt finish, 70-80 % face appearance.
    • Covering letter on letterhead sating his name designation, purpose and duration of visit.
    • If Family/Friend Visit, Invitation Letter, Passport + visa Copy & Financial Documents of Inviter Ex 🙁 Bank Statement, Employment proof, Tax paid Certificates)
    • A list showing the number of people in the inviter’s household
    • Hotel Confirmation.
    • Business Registration Certificate
    • 6 Months Bank Statement
    • 3 Years IT Returns
    • If employed, 3 Months’ salary slips, NOC & Leave Sanctioned letter from employer.
    • If retired retirement proof
    • Fixed deposits
    • Property Documents

  • ANY COUNTRY VISA

    Contact our Classic Visa Team or Any Enquiry Mail at visa@classictours.in